NEPS 2020 SCEHDULE

COMING SOON

NEPS2019 RESULTS

DAY ONE BOX SCORES

Thursday, January 3rd


3:00pm Matches

URSULINE     1:0    CALIFORNIA SANTA MARGARITA

at Nolan Catholic

Ursuline Goal (Assist)

Kylie Dobbs (Juliette Moore)


CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN     1:4     ST. AGNES

at Gateway Park

Agnes Goals

Leah Klenke

Klenke

Lauren Geczik

Megan Mirza


Cornerstone Goal 

Victoria Banjo (UA)


ROUND ROCK     0:1    CALIFORNIA LIBERTY

at Gateway Park

Liberty Goal (Assist)

Makayla Marinaro (Kylie McMann)


BRYON NELSON     4:0     LAKE TRAVIS

at Dragon Stadium

Nelson Goals (Assists)

Megan Guy (Ava Crimmings)

Bailey Bylotas(Kennedy Dahlin)

Mykenna Russo (UA) 

Kennedy Dahlin (Ava Crimmings)


GRAPEVINE     4:3    BISHOP LYNCH

at Dawson Middle School

Grapevine Goals (Assists)

Ashton Wright (Bri Eye)

Eliza Haley (Nikki Romero)

Christine McCullough (Wright)

Wright (Kyleigh Rhodes)


Lynch Goals (Assists)

Jaida Thomas (Mallory Johnson)

Thomas (Johnson)

Thomas (Marianna Zevallos)


5:00pm Matches

NOLAN CATHOLIC     3:1    FLORIDA ST. THOMAS AQUINAS

at Nolan Catholic

Nolan Goals (Assists)

Mya Ulloa (Abbey Geiser)

Ulloa (UA)

Avery Hutka (Rachel Firestone)


Aquinas Goal (Assist)

Inez O'Neill (Isabella Piso)


SOUTHLAKE CARROLL    5:0    BOERNE CHAMPION

at Dragon Stadium

Carroll Goals (Assists)

Laney Kimble (Karina Owens)

Taylor Tufts (Morgan Quillen)

Madeline Bryant (Kendall Gilpin)

Tufts (Sydney Nobles)

Tufts (UA)


ST. STEPHENS     0:4     ODESSA

at Gateway Park

Odessa Goals (Assists)

Jamie Natividad (Malarie Ramirez)

Maya Sanchez (Gia Nunez)

Ramirez (Natividad)

Own Goal


ANTONIAN     3:0    LUBBOCK MONTEREY

at Gateway Park

Antonian Goals (Assists)

Carissa Boeckmann (Karley Roberts)

Olimpico  (Roberts)

Kiki Salsedo (Boeckmann)


PLANO WEST    3:2    ROUSE

at Dawson Middle School

West Goals

Ella McQuaid (Iris Seamster)

McQuaid (Seamster)

Maddie Friedman (Seamster)


Rouse Goals

Hope Pennington

Kylie Fournier


7:00pm Matches

CALIFORNIA HARVARD-WESTLAKE    2:1     VANDEGRIFT

at Nolan Catholic

Westlake Goals (Assists)

Katherine Hollis (Olivia Bautista)

Hollis (Bautista)


Vandegrift Goal (Assist)

Hailey Hoffmann (Lexi Spinetta)


FORT BEND CLEMENTS     1:5     CALIFORNIA STEELE CANYON

at Gateway Park

SC Goals (Assists)

Ava Gackowski (Angelina Espinal)

Ashley Herndon (Trinity Edwards)

Olivia Zeldin (Scarlett)

Zeldin (Herndon)

Samantha Scarlett (Herndon)

Clements Goal

Yan Chung Cheung (Abby Couture)


TCA    0:4    LUBBOCK CORONADO

at Gateway Park

Coronado Goals (Assists)

Makayla Herrell (Kaylee Maddox)

Herrell (Maddox)

Meagan Picon (Elaina Barrientes)

Malia Montes (UA)


FW MARCUS   0:2    CALIFORNIA CARONDELET (CA)

at Dragon Stadium

Carondelet Goals (Assists)

Ellie Ospeck (Angelina Scoma)

Ospeck (Katherine Buckley)

DAY TWO BOX SCORES

Friday, January 4th

8:00am Matches

VANDEGRIFT     2:0    ANTONIAN

at Nolan Catholic

Vandegrift Goals (Assists)

Stormy Meier (Hailey Hoffman)

Liz Perez (Olivia Tabash)


GRAPEVINE    0:1    ODESSA

At Dragon Stadium

Odessa Goal (Assist)

Cassandra Ramirez (Lesli Diaz)


10:00am Matches

BISHOP LYNCH    6:1   ST. STEPHENS

at Nolan Catholic

Lynch Goals (Assists)

Jaida Thomas (Gabby Dunn)

Thomas (Marianna Zevallos)

Thomas (Dunn)

Thomas (Zevallos)

Mallory Johnson (Andrea Marentes)

Marentes (Jillian Jackson)


St. Stephens Goal (Assist)

NA (NA)


CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN    0:9    PLANO WEST

At Gateway Park

West Goals (Assists)

Lilly Baylor (Lily Powell)

Maddie Friedman (Isabel Sample)

Friedman (Ellie Lemaster)

Erin Regan (Sophie Theis)

Friedman (Lily Baylor)

Macie Bolton (Iris Seamster)

Bolton (Elle Misencik)

Cienna Soerens (Misencik)

Misencik (Soerens)


SOUTHLAKE CARROLL    5:0    LAKE TRAVIS

At Dragon Stadium

Carroll Goals (Assists)

Taylor Tufts (UA)

Madeline Bryant (Kendall Gilpin)

Bryant (Tufts)

Madi Drenowatz (Sydney Nobles)

Hannah Khan (Diana Shaughnessy)


12:00pm Matches

STEELE CANYON (CA)    6:1   ST. AGNES

At Nolan Catholic

SC Goals (Assists)

Bella Hahn (Olivia Zeldin)

Ashley Herndon (Zeldin)

Zeldin (Angelina Espinal)

Zeldin (Espinal)

Savannah Thompson (Hahn)

Courtney Miller (Hahn)


Agnes Goals (Assists)

NA (NA)


BYRON NELSON    2:2    LIBERTY (CA)

At Dragon Stadium

Liberty Goals (Assists)

Tatiana Elsea (Kylie McMann)

Savannah Boone (Kaitlin Carlton)


Nelson Goals (Assists)

Megan Guy (Kennedy Dahlin) 

Hannah Gage (UA)


BOERNE CHAMPION    2:4   HARVARD-WESTLAKE (CA)

At Dragon Stadium

Westlake Goals (Assists)

Natalie Barnouw (UA)

Brooke Stanford (Katherine Hollis)

Kerry Neil (UA)

Natalia Quintero (Maddy Kirschenbaum)


Champion Goals (Assists)

NA (NA)

NA (NA)


2:00pm Matches

CARONDELET (CA)    0:0    URSULINE

At Nolan Catholic


TCA    1:6   ROUSE

At Dragon Stadium

Rouse Goals (Assists)

Kylie Fournier (Allyson Brown)

Fournier (UA)

Fournier (UA)

Alivia Sparschu (UA)

Sparschu (Paige McGregor)

McGregor (Brown)


TCA Goal (Assist)

NA (NA)


4:00pm Matches

SANTA MARGARITA (CA)    0:1    ROUND ROCK

At Nolan Catholic

Round Rock Goal (Assist)

Bella Courter (Sydnie Myers)


GRAPEVINE    0:0   ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (FL)

At Dragon Stadium


LAKE TRAVIS    5:0    CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN

At Gateway Park

Lake Travis Goals (Assists)

Brooke Berens (Natalie Yoo)

Maia Courtois (Trinity Clark)

Courtois (Alana Clark)

Natalie Yoo (Brooke Berens)

Olivia Trevino (Maia Courtois)


LUBBOCK CORONADO    2:0    ANTONIAN

At Gateway Park

Coronado Goals (Assists)

Elaina Barrientes (Kami McNeme)

Barrientes (Meagan Picon)


6:00pm Matches

NOLAN CATHOLIC    1:0    STEELE CANYON (CA)

At Nolan Catholic

Nolan Goal (Assist)

Mya Ulloa (Maddie Caffey)


SOUTHLAKE CARROLL    9:0    FORT BEND CLEMENTS 

At Dragon Stadium

Madi Drenowatz (Taylor Tufts)

Madi Drenowatz (Tufts)

Karina Owens (Tufts)

Tufts (Sarah Hornyak)

Hornyak (UA)

Hannah Khan (Karina Owens)

Morgan Quillen (Tatum Parks)

Bailey Meyer (UA)

Meyer (Gabby McGuire)


PLANO WEST    2:1    ODESSA

At Gateway Park

West Goals (Assists)

Ellie Lemaster (UA)

Ellie Lemaster (Lilly Baylor)


Odessa Goal (Assist)

Jamie Natividad (Maya Sanchez)


8:00pm Matches

BOERNE CHAMPION    0:1    LUBBOCK MONTEREY

At Nolan Catholic

Monetery Goal (Assist)

Bry Walker (Erika Cabrera)

FM MARCUS    0:0    HARVARD-WESTLAKE (CA)

At Dragon Stadium

DAY THREE RESULTS

Saturday, January 5th

9:00am Matches

FLORIDA ST. THOMAS AQUINAS    0:3    CALIFORNIA CARONDELET

At Nolan Catholic

Carondelet Goals (Assists)

Jordyn Young (Ellie Ospeck)

Annalise Giusto (Ellie Ospeck)

Jordyn young (Kiera Mullin)


BISHOP LYNCH    3:0    ODESSA

At Gateway Park

Lynch Goals (Assists)

Jaida Thomas (Mallory Johnson)

Thomas (Marianna Zevallos)

Gabby Dunn (UA)


PLANO WEST    1:1    CALIFORNIA LIBERTY

At Gateway Park

West Goal (Assist)

Iris Seamster (UA)

Liberty Goal (Assist)

NA (NA)


CALIFORNIA SANTA MARGARITA    1:1    BYRON NELSON

At Dragon Stadium

Nelson Goal (Assist)

Mykenna Russo ( Kennedy Dahlin)

Margarita Goal (Assist)

NA (NA)



11:00am Matches

NOLAN CATHOLIC    3:0    LUBBOCK CORONADO

At Nolan Catholic

Nolan Goals (Assists)

Paola Vazquez (Abby Geiser)

Avery Hutka (Rachel Firestone and Geiser)

Hutka (Geiser)



ROUSE    2:5   ST. AGNES

At Gateway Park

Agnes Goals

Lauren Geczik

Megan Mirza

Mirza

Leah Klenke

Anna Smaistrla


Rouse Goals

Kylie Fournier

Fournier


TCA    0:4   BOERNE CHAMPION

At Gateway Park

Champion Goals (Assists)

Braxten Barkley (Mary Claire Stoelzing)

Katie Drawdy (Stoelzing)

Kaitlin Moore (Stoelzing)

Elle Shrader (Riley Burkey)


SOUTHLAKE CARROLL    1:1    HARVARD-WESTLAKE (CA)

At Dragon Stadium

Harvard-Westlake Goal (Assist)

Sophia Haynes  (Annabelle Heisel)


Carroll Goal (Assist)

Hannah Khan (Madi Drenowatz)


1:00pm Matches

URSULINE    1:1   ROUND ROCK

At Nolan Catholic

Round Rock Goal (Assist)

Hannah Ager (Camryn Schmidt)


Ursuline Goal (Assist)

NA (NA)


ST. STEPHENS    1:2   CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN

At Gateway Park

Cornerstone Goals (Assists)

Leslie Rios (Libby Welker)

Clarissa Martinez (Madeline Espinoza)


St. Stephens Goal (Assist)

Margaret Savage (Alexandra Weatherspoon)


LAKE TRAVIS    3:1    LUBBOCK MONTEREY

At Gateway Park

Lake Travis Goals (Assists)

Lily O’Connell (Jordyn Lewis)

Alana Clark (Kendall Fain)

Maia Courtois (Trinity Clark)


Monterey Goal

Ajacia Mojica (PK)


GRAPEVINE   5:0   FORT BEND CLEMENTS 

At Dragon Stadium

Grapevine Goals

Naomi Jeter (Rhodes)

Jeter (Margiotta)

Nikki Romero (Wright)

Romero (UA)

Jeter (Margiotta)


3:00pm Matches

VANDEGRIFT    2:0   FM MARCUS

At Dragon Stadium

Vandegrift Goals (Assists)

Lexi Spinetta (Liv Perez) 

Kaya Pehrson (Perez)

NATIONAL ELITE PREP SHOWCASE

817-460-JATO (5286)

Fort Worth, TX, USA

©2019 NATIONAL ELITE PREP SHOWCASE